Chauffeured transfers in Volos · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Volos with the fare shown first
Volos arranges pre-booked transfers in Volos (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Volos, each with its page
- KTEL MAGNISIAS bus stationfrom €67.2533 min
- Volos Astiko KTEL Bus Stationfrom €67.2533 min
- VOLOS PALACE HOTELfrom €68.6235 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Volos requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Volos and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Volos
€13.21
the cheapest route
33 min
Nea Anchialos National Airport → KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Volos, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station43.5 km · 33 min€67.25from
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → Volos Astiko KTEL Bus Station43.5 km · 33 min€67.25from
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → VOLOS PALACE HOTEL44.2 km · 35 min€68.62from
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → EOPYY VOLOS MAGNISIA44.3 km · 35 min€68.73from
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → Aegli Pallas Hotel Volos44.6 km · 35 min€69.06from
- Nea Anchialos National Airport → Anassa General Clinic44.5 km · 36 min€69.25from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station | 43.5 km | 33 min | €67.25 | See details |
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → Volos Astiko KTEL Bus Station | 43.5 km | 33 min | €67.25 | See details |
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → VOLOS PALACE HOTEL | 44.2 km | 35 min | €68.62 | See details |
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → EOPYY VOLOS MAGNISIA | 44.3 km | 35 min | €68.73 | See details |
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → Aegli Pallas Hotel Volos | 44.6 km | 35 min | €69.06 | See details |
| Nea Anchialos National Airport → Anassa General Clinic | 44.5 km | 36 min | €69.25 | See details |
Within Volos
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Volos, at the same fixed price.
- Ano Gatzea → Ano Lechonia6.1 km · 10 min€13.21from
- Ano Gatzea → The Pelion Train (Ano Lechonia)6.1 km · 10 min€13.21from
- Ano Gatzea → Valis Resort and Spa10.2 km · 16 min€19.52from
- Ano Gatzea → Milies12.7 km · 21 min€23.77from
- Ano Lechonia → KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station13.6 km · 27 min€26.56from
- Ano Gatzea → Athanasakio Archaeological Museum of Volos15.6 km · 24 min€27.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ano Gatzea → Ano Lechonia | 6.1 km | 10 min | €13.21 | See details |
| Ano Gatzea → The Pelion Train (Ano Lechonia) | 6.1 km | 10 min | €13.21 | See details |
| Ano Gatzea → Valis Resort and Spa | 10.2 km | 16 min | €19.52 | See details |
| Ano Gatzea → Milies | 12.7 km | 21 min | €23.77 | See details |
| Ano Lechonia → KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station | 13.6 km | 27 min | €26.56 | See details |
| Ano Gatzea → Athanasakio Archaeological Museum of Volos | 15.6 km | 24 min | €27.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Volos
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nea Anchialos National Airport
from €67.25Airport
Almyros 374 00
See prices and book →Ano Gatzea
from €13.21Station
Ano Gatzea 373 00, Greece
See prices and book →Ano Lechonia
from €13.21Station
Ano Lechonia 373 00, Greece
See prices and book →KTEL MAGNISIAS bus station
from €26.56Station
Volos 383 34, Greece
See prices and book →Milies
from €23.77Station
Milies 370 10, Greece
See prices and book →Volos Astiko KTEL Bus Station
from €35.56Station
Volos 383 34, Greece
See prices and book →Agios Nikolaos Clinic
from €34.46Hospital
Ag. Nikolaou 35, Volos 382 21
See prices and book →Anassa General Clinic
from €35.01Hospital
Vernardaki 13, Volos 383 33
See prices and book →Asklipieion Ano Volou S.A.
from €31.92Hospital
Iolkou 406, Volos 382 23
See prices and book →Elpis General Clinic - D. Papaioannou SA - Clinical - Volos
from €31.34Hospital
Γαζή Άνθιμου 118, Volos 382 21
See prices and book →EOPYY VOLOS MAGNISIA
from €34.49Hospital
Κουντουριώτου 4 &, Thrakon, Volos 383 33
See prices and book →Aegli Pallas Hotel Volos
from €33.97Hotel
Argonafton 24, Volos 383 33
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Volos?
In Volos and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Volos centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Volos?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Volos?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Volos?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Volos, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car